Faculty

Administrative Support

Administrative Support Staff

Jessican Barbosa, Lane Thompson, Jennifer Blackburn, Janice Masters, Judy Putnam, and Gayla Deviney


English/Language Arts Department

Language Arts Department

Cindy Wiggins, Minako Barry, Linda Hernandez, Natalie Silva, Karen Galyon, Kay Perry, Lisa Nicholson,

(back) Chrissie Dillard, Angela Massingill, Ellie Richardson, Rebecca Doxsee, Whitney Hollifield, Coulter Redding, and Jim Wickes Not pictured: Melissa Quick


Social Studies Department

Social Studies DepartmentSocial Studies Department

Shay Tucker, Marybeth Dent, Karen Chenard, Barbara Brayford, Jennifer Myer

(back) Nick Amonett, Jim Case, Michael Coulter, Curtis Carson, Ethan Samples, Randal Davidson, Stacy Parker.

Not pictured: Ed Hoy, Wes Phinney, Mike Duffie


Science Department

Science Department

Josh Keefe, Annette Buckner, Amber Dean, Lacie Coquerille, Amy Gleaton, Teresa Harper,

(back) Chase Pritchett, Sharlinda Haight, Carl Chenard, David Johnson, Tony Carlson, Alecia Hagberg, Sarida Hoy, Lindsay Bearden, Jenn DesRochers


Math Department

Math Department

Joshua Miller, Renae Peppers, Jennifer Swope, Dinna Spradlin, Maria Mora, Emily Gibson, Laura Knox, Michael Keefe

(back) JP Westfield, Ron Swope, Amanda Hawkins, Meda Conley, Brian Saffold, Doug Peters, Brian Maskarinec

Not pictured: Sharon Fouche and Matt Land


Career, Technical, and Agricultural Education CTAE

Career Tech Department

Melanie Patrick, Evangeline Starks, Hailey Brock, Debbie Kincaid, Jessica Ashlock, Nancy Hallsworth.

(back) Joey Wills, Larry Tripp, Ken Wiggins, Nathan Greven, 1stSgt Eugene Jackson, Jimmy Gallman, CJ Little,

Not Pictured: Sgt. Maj. Heriberto Vazquez


World Languages

World Languages Department

Ava Wyatt, Shanda Hester, MaryBeth Sanders, John Brittain, Dana Miller, Sandy Crow, Regina Ragon, and Haven Caylor

Not Pictured: Andy Baker


Fine Arts

Fine Arts Department

Melissa Lambert, David Henry, Andy Baker, Trevor Ledford, Wes Phinney


Physical Education/Health/Drivers Education

PE/Drivers ED Department

Scott Thompson,Linda Lock, Karen Galyon, Matt Land

(back) Rhett Parrott, James Penney, Matthew Rigdon, Cole Bennett, Adam Martinez, Matt Cheaves


Exceptional Student Services ESS

Exceptional Student Services Department

Chandler McKinney, Amy Mayfield, Debbie Kincaid, Nancy Broussard, Andrea Baron, Marva Hewitt, Jennifer Minnish, (standing) Tami McClain, Larry Wells, Brad Beck, Lessie Thomas, Jeffrey Hutchinson, Delle May, Silvia Delgado, Aisha Stallion, Sharon Rigsby, Jennifer Jones, Kim Carroll, David Rogers, Sam Smothers, Edis Krnjic, Jada Westfield, Ron Ward, Debbie Baker

Not Pictured: Tasha Allen, Rose Rapolo, Scott Sangster, Tera Ross


English Language Leaners ELL

English Language Leaners Department

Beth Jordan, Regina Ragon, Eric Minter, Mildred Angeles, Virginia Luna


Counseling

Jay Ashlock, Tina Scibilia (back) Julie Gallman, Dee Bonds


Media Center


Melanie Franey, Leigh Anne Smith, Blake Turner


Academic Support


Jennifer Swope, Amanda Hawkins, Kathleen Lanford


Student support Services

Ivelisse Peters (Social Worker)

Susan Brigman (Freshmen Academic Coach)

Kelly Spinetta (Parent Resource)

Annette Nietzsche (Parent Resource)Academic Support Services


Search

Dalton High School Directory

Tasha Allen

Email:

Nick Amonett

Email:

Mildred Angeles

Email:

Jay Ashlock

Email:

Jessica Ashlock

Email:

Andy Baker

Email:

Jessica Barbosa

Email:

Andrea Baron

Email:

Minako Barry

Email:

Steve Bartoo

Email:

Lindsay Bearden

Email:

Jim Bennett

Email:
1 2 3 13 > showing 1 - 12 of 152 constituents