Faculty



English/Language Arts Department

DHS English Department

Ana Ortega, Whitney Hollifield, Lisa Nicholson, Karen Galyon, Ellie Richardson,

(back) Coulter Redding, Cindy Wiggins, Wendy Byerts, Kay Perry, Melissa Quick, Chrissie Dillard, Rebecca Doxsee, Jim Wickes

Not Pictured: Angela Massingill


Social Studies Department

Social Studies DepartmentDHS Social Students Department

Jennifer Myer, Wes Phinney, Edward Hoy, Marybeth Meadows, Shay Tucker, Barbara Brayford,

Shay Tucker, Marybeth Dent, Barbara Brayford, Karen Chenard

(back) Jim Case, Derrick Roper, Jeffrey Hutchinson, Nick Amonett, Stacy Parker, David Brock, Michael Coulter, Ethan Samples, Curtis Carson



Science Department

DHS Science Department

Tony Carlson, Josh Keefe,

Standing: Lacie Coquerille, Sarida Hoy, Teresa Harper, Amy Gleaton, Amber Dean, Annette Buckner.

(back) Lindsey Bearden, Alecia Hagberg, David Johnson, Jenn DesRochers, Carl Chenard

Not Pictured: Chase Pritchett, Sharlinda Haight


Math Department

DHS Math Department

Brian Maskarinec, Joshua Miller, Laura Knox, Jennifer Swope, Renae Peppers, Maria Mora, Dinna Spradlin, Michael Keefe

(back) Sharon Fouche, Brian Saffold, Amanda Hawkins, Emily Gibson, Ron Swope, Meda Conley, Doug Peters, JP Westfield, Matt Land



Career and Technical Education CTE

DHS Career Tech Department

Debbie Kincaid, Janice Master Larry Tripp, Doug Shults, Jessica Ashlock, Jimmy gallman, Amy Gleaton, Hailey Brock, Nathan Greven, Evangeline Starks, Ken Wiggins, Joey Wills, Sgt. Maj. Heriberto Vazquez, Jesus Jacobo, Nancy Hallsworth, 1st Sgt. Eugene Jackson, Melanie Patrick


World Languages


Ava Wyatt, Shanda Hester, MaryBeth Sanders, John Brittain, Dana Miller, Sandy Crow, Andy Baker and Haven Caylor



Fine Arts

DHS Fine Arts

Melissa Lambert, Patrice Branham (ISS) Andy Baker, David Henry, Wes Phinney, Trevor Ledford


Physical Education/Health/Drivers Education

DHS Physical Education Department

Rhett Parrott, Scott Thompson, Matt Cheaves, Doug Byerts, James Penney, Cole Bennett, Karen Galyon, Linda Locke, Matt Land



Exceptional Student Services ESS

DHS Exceptional Student Services Department

Row 1: Jada Westfield, Aisha Stallion, Chada Smith, Nancy Uribe, Rose Rapolo, Jennifer Minish, Amanda Dilbeck, Jackie Avendano.

Row 2: Debbie Baker, Tasha Allen, Silvia Delgado, Kim Carroll, Scott Sangster, Sam Smothers, Linda Crider, Del May, Amy Mayfield, Debbie Kincaid

Row 3: Jeffrey Hutchinson, Terry Avans, Jennifer Jones, Ed Mahan, Larry Wells, Beth Looper, Mike Kolbas, Tami McClain, Blair Chlebisch, Edis Krnjic, Brad Beck


English Language Leaners ELL

DHS ELL Department

Haven Caylor, Mildred Angeles, Eric Mentor, Virginia Luna, Randa Hunt


Counseling

DHS Counseling

Alejandro Mora, Tina Scibilia, Julie Gallman, Jay Ashlock, Dee Bonds, Jessica Barbosa


Media Center

DHS Media Center

Melanie Franey, Leigh Anne Smith, Annette Boreing


Academic Support

DHS Academic Support

Jennifer Swope, Amanda Hawkins, Phillip Brown


Student support Services

Ivelisse Peters (Social Worker)

Kelly Spinetta (Parent Resource)


Search

Dalton High School Directory

Larry Tripp

Email:

Tucker Tucker

Email:

Fred Ufford

Email:

Nancy Uribe

Email:

Heriberto Vazquez

Email:

Larry Wells

Email:

JADA WESTFIELD

Email:

JP Westfield

Email:

James Wickes

Email:

Cindy Wiggins

Email:

Ken Wiggins

Email:

Joey Wills

Email:
< 1 13 14 15 16 > showing 169 - 180 of 181 constituents