Dalton High School Directory

Tasha Allen

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Nick Amonett

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Meredith Andersen

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Josh Anderson

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Jay Ashlock

Titles: Counselor
Email:

Jessica Ashlock

Titles: Admin
Email:

Jackie Avendano

Titles: Parapro
Email:

Mallory Bailey

Titles: Clerical
Email:

Andy Baker

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Debbie Baker

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Jennifer Balog

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Jessica Barbosa

Titles: Clerical
Email:

Steve Bartoo

Titles: Principal
Email:

Lindsay Bearden

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Brad Beck

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Cole Bennett

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Jennifer Blackburn

Titles: Clerical
Email:

Annette Boreing

Titles: Media Specialist
Email:

Patrice Branham

Titles: Parapro
Email:

Barbara Brayford

Titles: Teacher
Email:

John Brittain

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Hailey Brock

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Annette Buckner

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Doug Byerts

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Wendy Byerts

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Anthony Carlson

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Kim Carroll

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Curtis Carson

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Jim Case

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Matt Cheaves

Titles: Teacher
Email:
1 2 3 6 > showing 1 - 30 of 151 constituents

Search

Faculty



Administrative Support

DHS Administrative Support

Julissa O'Hearon, Gayla Deviney, Jessica Barbosa, Jennifer Blackburn, Mallory Bailey, Jennifer Lopez, and Marlene Mendez

English/Language Arts Department

DHS English Language Arts Department

Karen Galyon, Cindy Wiggins, Chrissie Dillard, Wendy Byerts, Ana Ortega, Rebecca Doxsee, Lisa Nicholson.

(back) Meredeth Andersen, Coulter Redding, Ellie Richardson, Whitney Hollifield, Melissa Quick, Angela Massingill, Jim Wickes.

Not Pictured: Josh Anderson


Social Studies Department

Social Studies DepartmentDHS Social Studies Department

Jennifer Balog, MaryBeth Meadows, Edward Hoy, Shay Jones, Barbara Brayford, Christina Siefert, Karen Chenard

(back) Ethan Samples, Wes Phinney, Michael Coulter, Jim Case, Curtis Carson, Nick Amonett, Stacy Parker, and Derrick Roper



Science Department

DHS Science Department

Josh Keefe, Amber Dean, Lacie Coquerille, Amy Gleaton, Teresa Harper, Annette Buckner

(back) Carl Chenard, Jenn DesRochers, Alecia Hagberg, David Johnson, Sarida Hoy, Chase Pritchett, Sharlinda Haight, and Lindsey Bearden

Not Pictured: Tony Carlson


Math Department

DHS Math Department

Laura Knox, Maria Mora, Dinna Spradlin, Jennifer Swope, Emily Gibson, Brian Maskarinec

(middle) Doug Peters, Sharon Fouche, Renae Peppers, Meda Conley, Amanda Hawkins

(back) JP Westfield, Brian Saffold, Michael Keefe, Ron Swope, Joshua Miller


Career and Technical Education CTE

DHS Career Tech Department

Evangeline Starks, Nancy Hallsworth, Hailey Brock, Debbie Kincaid, Melanie Patrick

(standing) Ken Wiggins, Joey Wills, Jimmy Gallman, Crystal Clark, Doug Shults, Davin Norton, Sgt. Maj. Heriberto Vazquez, Nathan Greven, Larry Tripp, 1st Sgt. Eugene Jackson, Jesus Jacobo


World Languages

DHS World Languages Department

Shanda Hester (French), Dana Miller (Latin), Sandy Crow (Spanish), Ava Wyatt (German), Mildred Angeles (Spanish)

(back) Andy Baker (Spanish), MaryBeth Sanders (Spanish), John Brittain (French), Phil Jones (Spanish)


Fine Arts

DHS Fine Arts

Patrice Branham (ISS), Andy Baker (Chorus), Melissa Lambert (Art), Trevor Ledford (Art), Wes Phinney (Drama), Skylar McHan (Band)


Physical Education/Health/Drivers Education

DHS Physical Education/Health

Matt Land, Rhett Parrott, Ryan Scoggins, Adam Martinez

(back) Linda Locke, Cole Bennett, Doug Byerts, James Penney, Matt Cheaves, Karen Galyon

Not Pictured: Scott Thompson


Exceptional Student Services ESS

DHS Exceptional Student Services Department

Row 1: Amanda Dilbeck, Nancy Uribe, Aisha Stallion, Amy Mayfield, Rose Rapalo, Jennifer Minish

Row 2: Delle May, Jada Westfield, Tami McClain, Jennifer Jones, Susan King, Debbie Kincaid, Sam Smothers, Silvia Delgado, Beth Looper, Kim Carroll, Candace Marshall, Tasha Allen, Amy Maxwell, Jackie Avendano, Debbie Baker

Row 3: Edis Krnjic, Blair Chlebisch, Sean Hefner, Brad Beck, Larry Wells,

Jeffrey Hutchinson, Scott Sangster, Mike Kolbas

Not Picture: Chada Smith, Tera Ross


English Language Learners ELL

DHS ELL Department

Virginia Luna, Randa Hunt, Sarah Akins, Eric Mentor


Counseling

DHS Counseling

Julie Gallman, Jessica Barbosa, Alejandro Mora, Jay Ashlock, Dee Curtis, Tina Scibilia


Media Center

DHS Media Center

Melanie Franey, Leigh Anne Smith, Annette Boreing


Academic Support

Amanda Hawkins and Jennifer Swope


Student support Services

Ivelisse Peters (Social Worker)

Kelly Spinetta (Parent Resource)