DHS Faculty 2020-21

Dalton High School Directory

Tasha Allen

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Jose Almodova

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Nick Amonett

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Meredith Andersen

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Chris Anderson

Titles: Admin
Email:

Josh Anderson

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Jay Ashlock

Titles: Counselor
Email:

Jessica Ashlock

Titles: Admin
Email:

Jackie Avendano

Titles: Parapro
Email:

Mallory Bailey

Titles: Clerical
Email:

Andy Baker

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Debbie Baker

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Jennifer Balog

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Jessica Barbosa

Titles: Clerical
Email:

Steve Bartoo

Titles: ESS Support
Email:

Lindsay Bearden

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Brad Beck

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Cole Bennett

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Eric Bishop

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Jennifer Blackburn

Titles: Clerical
Email:

Annette Boreing

Titles: Media Specialist
Email:

Patrice Branham

Titles: Parapro
Email:

Barbara Brayford

Titles: Teacher
Email:

John Brittain

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Annette Buckner

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Doug Byerts

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Wendy Byerts

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Anthony Carlson

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Kim Carroll

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Curtis Carson

Titles: Teacher
Email:
1 2 3 6 > showing 1 - 30 of 164 constituents

Search

Faculty



Administrative Support


Julissa O'Hearon, Jessica Barbosa, Jennifer Blackburn, Mallory Bailey,

English/Language Arts Department

Seated: Linda Hernandez, Karen Galyon, Denise Thompson, Meredith Andersen, Hannah Oliver.

Standing: Jim Wickes, Coulter Redding, Cody Smith, Melissa Quick, Whitney Hollifield, Chrissie Dillard, Josh Anderson, Lisa Nicholson, Wendy Byerts

Not pictured: Ellie Richardson and Cindy Wiggins


Social Studies Department

Social Studies DepartmentSocial Studies Department

Seated: Jennifer Balog, MaryBeth Meadows, Barbara Brayford, Hannah Harris, Shay Jones.

Standing: Stacy Parker, Beth Looper (Para), Derrick Roper, Michael Coulter, Nick Amonett, Jim Case, Karen Chenard, Ethan Samples, Russ Southerland, Curtis Carson.

Not pictured: Edward Hoy,



Science Department

DHS Science Department

Seated: Teresa Harper, Lacie Coquerille, Lindsey Bearden, Tony Carlson, Sarida Hoy

Standing: Annette Buckner, Amy Gleaton, Amber Dean, Sharlinda Haight,

Alecia Hagberg, Carl Chenard, Josh Keefe

David Johnson, and Chase Pritchett,

Not Pictured: Jenn DesRochers



Math Department

Math Department

Meda Conley, Sharon Fouche, Laura Knox, Doug Peters, Dinna Spradlin, Michael Keefe, Jennifer Swope, Brian Saffold, Emily Gibson, Ron Swope, Maria Mora, Joshua Miller, Elizabeth Cox, Ethan Marlow, Renae Peppers

Not Pictured: JP Westfield


Career and Technical Education CTE

Career Tech Department

Seated: Melanie Patrick, Nancy Hallsworth, Shalisa Love, Evangeline Starks, Crystal Clark.

(standing) Ken Wiggins, Joey Wills, Jesus Jacobo, Eric Bishop, 1st Sgt. Eugene Jackson, Nathan Greven, John Allen, Davin Norton, Doug Shults, Larry Tripp, Sgt. Maj. Heriberto Vazquez

Not pictured: Phil Riner


World Languages

World Language Department

MaryBeth Sanders (Spanish), Phil Jones (Spanish), Jeanette Esparza (Spanish), Sandy Crow (Spanish), John Brittain (French), Shanda Hester (French), Dana Miller (Latin), Ava Wyatt (German)

Not Pictured: Paige Watts (Spanish)


Fine Arts

World Language Department

Melissa Lambert (Art), Andy Baker (Chorus), Janna Pye (Band), Trevor Ledford (Art), Wes Phinney (Drama),


Physical Education/Health/Drivers Education

PE/Drivers Ed Department

Rhett Parrott, Scott Thompson, Jeff McKinney, Doug Byerts, Linda Locke, Jamie Penney, Karen Galyon, Adam Martinez, Matt Cheaves, Ryan Scoggins, Matt Land, Cole Bennett


Exceptional Student Services ESS

DHS Exceptional Student Services Department

Row 1: Amanda Dilbeck, Nancy Uribe, Aisha Stallion, Amy Mayfield, Rose Rapalo, Jennifer Minish

Row 2: Delle May, Jada Westfield, Tami McClain, Jennifer Jones, Susan King, Debbie Kincaid, Sam Smothers, Silvia Delgado, Beth Looper, Kim Carroll, Candace Marshall, Tasha Allen, Amy Maxwell, Jackie Avendano, Debbie Baker

Row 3: Edis Krnjic, Blair Chlebisch, Sean Hefner, Brad Beck, Larry Wells,

Jeffrey Hutchinson, Scott Sangster, Mike Kolbas

Not Picture: Chada Smith, Tera Ross


English Language Learners ELL


Sarah Akins, Eric Mentor, Jose Almodova, Karina Paniagua


Counseling

DHS Counseling

Julie Gallman, Jessica Barbosa, Alejandro Mora, Jay Ashlock, Dee Curtis, Tina Scibilia


Instructional Technology & Media Center

Virginia Luna, Annette Boreing, and Melanie Franey


Academic Support

Instructional coaches

Matt Facey & Elizabeth Cox


Student Support Services

Ivelisse Peters (Social Worker)

Kelly SPinetta

Kelly Spinetta (Parent Resource)

Patrice Branham

Patrice Branham (ISS)