Public PK-12 School District in Dalton, Georgia

DHS SCHOLARSHIPS

Franklin Almonte

Dalton State Basketball Scholarship

Libna Amaro

The Wright Business Leader of Tomorrow Scholarship

Andrea Arriola

Johnson and Wales University FBLA Scholarship & Johnson and Wales University Academic Scholarship

Jose Rodriguez

DSC Goinzueta Foundation Scholarship

Jose Beltran

The John Bruner Memorial Scholarship

Henry Bethel

Auburn University Athletic Scholarship & True Blue Scholarship

Emily Brunson

Shorter University Softball Scholarship & Shorter University Dean's Scholarship

Abbie Burt

Girl Scout Gold Award Council Scholarship & Shaw Dependent Scholarship

Jacob Byerts

Chick-Fil A Remarkable Futures Scholarship

Sean Cacal

JROTC Scholarship

Natalia Calderon

North GA National Bank Scholarship

Adeline Chavez

DHS Cheerleading Scholarship

Jose Cruz

Soul Food Scholarship & CRI Nathan Deal Technical Education Scholarship

Ethan Day

University of North GA Golf Scholarship

Giselle  Dominguez

Rotary Club of Dalton CTAE & Dalton State Cross Country & Track Scholarship

Sandra  Estrella

JROTC Scholarship

Valentina Flammini

DHS Cheerleading Scholarship

Ashley Fraire

Isabel Pridgen Scholarship

Melinda Francisco

Live Mas Taco Bell Scholarship

David Garcia

U.S. Military Academy Appointment

Carli Gazaway

DHS Cheerleading Scholarship

Dakota Griggs

Laddha Band Service Scholarship

Mary Ellen Hagberg

Catamount Band Club Scholarship

Sarah Jane Halyak

Harry W. Renz, Jr.  Memorial Scholarship

Asya Harper

The Principal's Leadership Award

Lisette Hernandez

Rotary Club of Dalton Service

Caleb Hernandez

University of the Cumberlands Football Scholarship

Maurice Howard

Valdosta State Football Scholarship

Nour Issa

WW.Fincher Scholarship, Dalton Whitfield Retired Educator Association, & Wilissa H. Marsh Future Educator's Scholarship

Karen Jacobo

Demera Keith Robinson Memorial Scholarship, Shaw Dependent Scholarship, & The Roper Corperation Scholarship

Lexi Jaekel

DHS Cheerleading Scholarship

Connor Johnson

Sandy Elder Memorial Scholarship, Shaw Dependent Scholarship, & Young Harris Golf Scholarship

Areianna Johnson

Reach Scholarship

Mincey Jones

Auburn University Foundation Scholarship & All Orange Scholarship

Ava Knowles

DHS Cheerleading Scholarship

Guadalupe Lopez

The Alpha Delta Kappa Educator Scholarship

Josue Lopez

Shaw Dependent Scholarship

Sarah Lynch

Berry College Merit Scholarship

Genesis Machado

WW.Fincher Scholarship

Paige Manahan

Sharon Merritt Dance Scholarship

Arleth Martinez

Berea College No Tuition Promise

Anthony Saul Medina

Emory University Grant

Aaliyah Medina

Reach Scholarship

Nestor Mendez

Dalton State Soccer Scholarship

Santos Moreno Jr.

Reach Scholarship

Hunter Noland

UTC Wrestling Scholarship

Abigail O'Ferrall

The Harlan E. Starr Memorial Scholarship

Adrianna Hope Parker

PHS Scholarship, Masonic Lodge Scholarship, & UK Promise Tier 1 Scholarship

Shivam Patel

Rotary Club of Dalton Humanities

Wendy Pelayo Perez

Rotary Club of Dalton Overall, The Dream Opportunity Scholarship, &  Christian Brothers Scholarship

Ana Pereria Tovar

The Dale Cook Memorial Scholarship

Maria Perez

DHS Cheerleading Scholarship

Jacqueline Ponce

DSC Goinzueta Foundation Scholarship

Selina Quick

Demera Keith Robinson Memorial Scholarship

Dori Reynolds

DHS Cheerleading Scholarship

Yaderit Rico

GNTC Foundation 2021 High school Graduate

Angie Rivera

DHS Cheerleading Scholarship

Monique Rudeas

Berry College Academic Scholarship, Goizueta Scholarship at Berry, & Ronald McDonald House Charities Scholarship

Malori Grace Shaw

Marketing Alliance Scholarship & The Dr. Jim and Nancy Hawkins Education Award

Maria Fernanda Sierra

Dalton State Soccer Scholarship

Milda Solis

Reach Scholarship

Hayden Sumner

Ohio Valley Wrestling Scholarship

Erica Tallent

University of Kentucky Tier 1

Tessa Townsend

Chattanooga State Volleyball Scholarship

Kaleb Valdez

Motlow State Baseball Scholarship

Fernanda Vasquez

Shaw Dependent Scholarship

Kaysen Welsh

Martin Methodist College Volleyball Scholarship

William Wright

Rotary Club of Dalton Math/Science & The James E. Martin Memorial Math Award